Our Team – Our Tribe
The Afford Senior Management Team have a wide and varied operational and strategic skillset.

Home » About » Our Team – Our Tribe

Their collaboration as a dynamic unit has lead to exciting progress for Afford, and continues to excite as we move confidently toward full roll-out of the NDIS.

Afford Chiefs

Jo Toohey

Chief Executive Officer

Peter Orr

Chief Operating Officer

Allan Sio
Nick Johnson

Chief Financial Officer

Allan Sio
Bree Godden

Executive Director Brand and Engagement

Leith Sterling

Executive Director Consumer Experience and Safeguarding

Gordon Griff

Executive Manager – Commercial Services

Kym Mafi

Executive Manager – Accommodation and Respite

Department Chiefs

Kim Nguyen

Property Manager

Kiralee Jackson

Training and Compliance Manager

Jim Win

New South Wales Manager – DES and SLES

Jessica Jane Norman

Recruitment Manager

Sulett Van Wyk

Customer Care Manager

Symone Marjanovic

SLES Manager

Julio Cevallos

Support Coordination Manager

Local District Chiefs

NSW

Belinda Smith

District Manager – Lifestyle Centres Central East NSW, SA & WA

Sussan Browne

District Manager – South West Accommodation

Tracy Younie

District Manager – Accommodation and Respite New South Wales    

Donna Haviland

District Manager – Far West Accommodation

Nancy Elnajar
Antoinette Imbruglia

District Manager – Illawarra Region

Serina Holtzhausen

District Manager – Lifestyle Centres Sydney Far West and Victoria 

Maddison Haines

District Manager – Lifestyle Centres Sydney South West

Nancy Elnajar
Nancy Elnajar

Customer Care State Manager – NSW and VIC

Susanna Chase

NDIS Specialist Support Coordinator – NSW Senior

Mariska Tribelhorn

Business Manager – Factories

Susan Guest

Factory Manager Ingleburn ADE

Gary Harrison

Business Manager –Minto Pallet Division

Allison Storjohann

Accommodation Advisor – NSW, QLD and VIC

QLD

Natalie Baker

District Manager – QLD North Group Homes

Charlie Seu

District Manager – Lifestyle Centres South Queensland, South Australia & Western Australia

Karina Johnson

Allied Health Team Leader- QLD
Clinical Psychologist

Tuamaki Tagaloa

District Manager – Group homes and Respite for Queensland South

VIC

Julian Vilsten

Psychologist
Team Leader – Allied Health VIC/SA/WA

Joshua Kent

District Manager – Victoria North and West and Acting District Manager – SA & WA Accommodation

Farai Chikosi

Acting District Manager – Victoria South-East Supported Accommodation & Respite

SA

Arinze Ezeobi

Acting Team Leader

WA

Dunya Lazar
Jefferlyn Johnson

Acting Team Leader

Dunya Lazar
Maxwell Ihegboro

Accommodation Advisor – SA & WA

Translate
Skip to content